Upcoming Events

November

   
Wed 11/26

No Ice

Special Guest

Everest Cale

Toot Sweet

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28

Early Show

Arc & Stones

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Max Creek

Adam Ezra Group

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 11/29

Early Show

Ashley Poole

Chetti

Lance Neptune

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Rocky & The Pressers

Butcher Knives

Austin Wender

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 11/30

The Steepwater Band

Jane Lee Hooker

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

      

December

 
Mon 12/01

Men In My Head

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03

Early Show

Bel Heir

manicanparty

PROM

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

New Build

Museum of Love

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 12/04

Early Show

Chris Batten and the Woods

The Sonic Power Pops

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Joseph King

Will Dailey & the Rivals

Matt Sucich

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 12/05

Early Show - 2nd show added by overwhelming demand!!

The Shadowboxers

Caleb Hawley

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

The Shadowboxers

Caleb Hawley

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 12/06

Early Show

Canon Logic

Modern Inventors

Regret The Hour

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Low Cut Connie

The Bottom Dollars

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 12/07

Early Show

Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers

Napoleon

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Elliot & The Ghost

The Hog

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 12/08

The Landlady Holiday Spectacular

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 12/09

Early Show

The Motor Tom

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Closed for a Private Event

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 12/10

Early Show

Air Traffic Controller

You Won't

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Living Days

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 12/11

Early Show

Zerobridge (Record Release)

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

The Liza Colby Sound

The Juggs

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 12/12

Early Show

American Hi-Fi

Charly Bliss

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Centro-matic Farewell Tour

Anders Parker & Cloud Badge

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 12/13

Early Show

Parlour Tricks

Rocket & The Ghost

The Hollows

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Sweet Fix

La La Lush

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 12/14

Late Show

Heaters

The Mystery Lights

Savants

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 12/15

Early Show

Wee Andie and The Midnight Sound

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Evil Arrows

Graveyard Lovers

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 12/16

Early Show

Tuelo & Her Cousins

Challenger

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Eva and Her Virgins

Elliot Has Powers

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 12/17

Early Show

Runaway Saints

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 12/18
Fri 12/19

Early Show

Mates of State

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

2nd show added by overwhelming demand!!

Mates of State

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 12/20

Early Show

Jojo Mayer / Nerve

Multiple Mono

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Schism - Tribute to Tool

Jesus Christ Pose (Soundgarden Tribute)

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26

Owl

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 12/27

Early Show

The Shiners

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

DOM

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Cancelled

Late Show

Mind Over Time (Record Release)

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31

Early Show

Black Taxi

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02

Early Show

Ippazzi

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/03

Early Show

Rabbi and the Popes

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05

Early Show

The Academics

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

We Are The Wilderness

Vinyl Thief

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 1/06

Early Show

Nick Hakim

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Wellington International Ukulele Orchestra

The Suzan

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/07

Early Show

Honey Wild

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Vassals

The Karma Exchange

Long Time

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 1/08

Early Show

Justin Baron

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Beecher's Fault

Capital Moustache

City of the Sun

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 1/09

Late Show

Bound by Substance

Super Gravity

10:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/10

Early Show

Blue & Gold (Album Release)

Three Thousand Rivers

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12
Tue 1/13

Early Show

Bright Light Bright Light

Clementine & The Galaxy

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Nick Hakim

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/14

Early Show

Savages

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

Late Show

Bright Light Bright Light

Slow Knights

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 1/15

Early Show

Knox Hamilton

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Leroy Justice

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 1/16

Early Show

Kingsley Flood (EP Release Show)

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/17

Early Show

Downbeat Keys

Secret Weapons

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 1/18

Early Show

Woody Pines

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 1/19

Early Show

Howard (EP Release)

Craig Martinson

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 1/20

Early Show

Nick Hakim

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

The Wombats

Wardell

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 1/21

Late Show

Savages

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 1/22

Early Show

Israel Nash

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 1/23

Late Show

Uzimon

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25

Early Show

Liam Hayes

John Splithoff

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Mipso

8:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 1/26

Early Show

The Rocketboys

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 1/27

Early Show

Adia Victoria

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Nick Hakim

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29

Early Show

Viet Cong

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Late Show

Elliot Brood

The Hunting Party

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 1/30

Late Show

Frontier Ruckus

The Bros. Landreth

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 1/31

Early Show

Sherman Ewing

Emanuel and the Fear

Ravens & Chimes

7:00 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02
Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04
Thu 2/05

Late Show

All Them Witches

9:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12
Fri 2/13

Late Show

Two Gallants

10:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 2/14
Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19
Fri 2/20
Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25

Enablers

Kayo Dot

Insect Ark

Center Divider

7:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 2/26

Early Show

Swami John Reis & The Blind Shake

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24

Early Show

Kate Tempest

6:30 pm

Mercury Lounge

21 and Over